2001 Results

PlaceBow #SkipperBoatRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Total
145GEOFF MOOREPIPE DREAM43215318
232TODD IRVINGNARCOLEPTIC56628128
346GREG EIFFERTSEA DOG2535111036
447PAUL ADAMKAYA104739639
544WILL WELLESTEAM USA 31451571112440
618MIKE INGHAMBRAINCRAMP31110411140
79JOHN VINCZE52636126810253
851JOHN DESANTISCHEERS810169151775
922AL HOBARTFAWN LIEBOWITZ123201214777
1033PAUL MICHALOWSKIMOJO19173174987
112DON BRUSHHYDROTHERAPY791217212591
1213CLAUDE SAVARDNIRVANA922182023597
1317FAUSS HULLSKELETON CREW2018192361399
1425GARTH DENNISTAZ1440861914101
154BOB MATHEWSERASERHEAD16249142416103
168AIDAN GLACKINMENTAL FLOSS181321192212105
177ALLAN KEYESRIGEL231415221623113
1843DAVE SAWYERMIXED SIGNALS34155133019116
1935BRUCE MORSE IIBAD APPLE35262215322123
2058ALFIE MERCHANTWITCH WAY221230341715130
211HAROLD & CHARLIESECUNDUN ARTEM173113261330130
226BOB KRAEMERXINGU40211129268135
235CHARLIE KRYLOSEAWEED211933103121135
2438JUAN MAURIDOWNTOWN1124DNF7OCS142
2540RON HARRISJACK272027372020151
2639MIKE QUAIDICE CUBE122817303926152
2742FRED BAKERWHERE'S LEFTY413714271224155
2815LAMBERT LAIDR FEELGOOD263329183518159
2954RODGER VOSSSPIRIT313041211827168
3030TOM JESSENDENALI13840285132172
3131DAN BUSCHBUSCHWHACKER253537312734189
3237DAN TUCKERDISTRACTION324151163731208
3326MATT & MIKE JOHNSONWIZBUCKET242746452937208
3419HOWARD SKINNERBAY RAT374634382533213
3557TOM SELFRIDGEIN FIRST454923254628216
3652FRED MERCHANTSTINGER383825324142216
3736MARK WILCZEKBOW MOVEMENT432542243846218
3812RUSSEL COOKSIGNIFICANT OTHER494224434329230
3927JACK DEPETERSJACK BE NIMBLE463939333638231
4023DAN PECKPLAN B3045284232DNS236
4159JOHN BRODIECRACKERJACK443638364044238
4261PAUL THOMPSONFLYING CIRCUS503447412839239
4360BOB RIPPELWINDIGO394344445035255
443CAROLINE ROSSLONDON CALLING43.84748354940262.8
4521LEE BURESSON THE BEACH361636DNFDNSDNS265
4634ED GARDNERSURPRISE292935DNFDNSDNS270
4711JAMES TOWEROUR ELSE47DSQ324042OCS279
4856DENIS BOYCEAIRHEADS28524339DNSDNS280
4953KEITH ROLANDBELLBUSTER515353513343284
5014DAVID COBBETTHIGH STRUNG525055474436284
5155STEPHEN HONEYBILLJAG554850464548292
5210DREW ROBICHAUNEVERMIND485149DNF34OCS300
5328GEROME JORDANAIR JORDAN3332DNSDNSDNSDNS301
5424HARRY BENSONBLUE424445DNFDNSDNS308
5529GEORGE NIXSCHIZO535454495247309
5620GARY WHITECRAZY COLTDNFDNS52484745310
5716MATIN GALLAGHERSHIFTYDNF55DSQ504841312
5841RUDY WOLFSEMAILTOPIADNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC354